Film

Susan, Calling Names, White Boat TV, Chris Godwin

Jo, Power in Our Hands, White Boat TV, Chris Godwin

Sarah, Red Cross Sport First Aid Film, Speakeasy, Steve Bookbinder

Mother, Forth, A Common Future, Simon Reichel

Jessica, One Team Launch, Benjamin Taylor Films, Benjamin Taylor

Woman, The Art of Awkward Conversation, Notebook Films Nomination Raindance Film Festival, Tom Melia

Training & Workshops

BA (Hons) Degree, Bretton Hall, Leeds University

Award in Education and Training Level 3

Single Camera Directing, BBC Academy

Television

Val, Flat B, Bad Bread, Tom Goble

Miriam English, The Tunnel , SKY ATLANTIC/Kudos Productions, 

Dominik Mall

Wanda Rivers, That's English, Highwood Productions, Andrew Morgan

Ms Gilroy, EastEnders, BBC, Jennie Darnell

Stage

 Narrator, Fire Blight, Arcola Theatre Playwrought Season, Alice Fitzgerald

 Jenny Adams, Performing Medicine, Clod Ensemble, Bella Eacott

 Sonia, Paper People, Eclipse Theatre, Ola Animashawun

 Hospice Worker, As Is, The Finborough Theatre, Andrew Keates

 Diane, The Little Dog Laughed, Project Arts Theatre, Dublin, Mark Pollard

 Suzie, Stand Up and Be Counted No 1 Tour, Chalkstream Entertainment, Jim Davidson

 Karen, Be In The Now with Helen Lederer, Jermyn Street Theatre, Off-West End, Mark Pollard

 Eleanor - NOMINATED BEST ACTRESS, The Bird Sanctuary, Project Arts Theatre, Dublin, Mark Pollard

 Arabella B'stard, The New Statesman, Trafalgar Studios, Ambassador Theatre Group, Josie Rourke

 Sarah B'stard, The New Statesman, No 1 Tour, Ambassadors Theatre Group, Jennie Darnell

 Georgina, Wake Up and Smell The Coffee, New End Theatre, Hampstead, Ninon Jerome

 Mrs Mumford - BEST ACTRESS AWARD, New Boy, Project Arts Theatre, Dublin, Mark Pollard

Commercials

Voice, Canon BTL, Fend Photography, Richard Walsh

Abigail, ADT Commercial, The Red Brick Road, Joanna Bailey

Diane, Atlantis Healthcare, Bryce Groves Filmakers, Bryce Groves

Fran, Gone Google, Across The Pond Productions, Ed Roberts-Grave

  • Twitter Social Icon